Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between jodhpur and tirupati

1080/Σ Jodhpur tirupati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:24)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  63 halts  Distance: 3069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48-19:53-5m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30-20:32-2m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20-03:45-25m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37-05:42-5m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2636.05420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2685.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35--??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45-??2938.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??2947.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??2989.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18-17:20-2m??21036.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08-18:10-2m??21064.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:25-10m??21128.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??21203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??21311.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??31390.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31503.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??31540.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??31579.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31647.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??31676.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31717.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m??31769.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??31797.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??31845.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??31873.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??31914.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#38/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??31954.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??31993.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??32005.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32038.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??32079.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??32089.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#44/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??32131.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??32161.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??32194.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??32278.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??32399.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??32458.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??32509.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??32559.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??42615.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??42646.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??42673.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50-02:53-3m??42690.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11-03:13-2m??42714.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??42720.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??42736.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??42745.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??42762.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#61/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24-05:26-2m??42771.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#62%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m??42822.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#63%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??42839.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??42847.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??42856.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#66/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??42869.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??42877.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#68/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53-07:55-2m??42890.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??42917.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??42930.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??42941.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#72/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??42950.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#73/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42953.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#74/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??42979.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#75/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??42982.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#76/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??42999.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#77/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??43012.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#78/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??43020.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#79/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??43035.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#80/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??43053.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#81%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35--??43069.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.