Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 11 km from kolkata by road (takes around 30min time). Vellore is just 8 km fromKatpadi.] Chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada - Pakur.

10801/Σ Vellore-Katihar/Purnia "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 02 2012 (12:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3035 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+5??10.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+232m??146.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:57+2923:59+282m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+291m??298.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+235m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2501:30+271m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:48+2801:50+282m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+235m??2221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+222m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2204:20+4610m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m??2351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2406:50+245m??2407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+282m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:40+1210m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??2568.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#16/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  12:35+512:40+55m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1413:14+171m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+914:40+105m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1415:10+1810m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+417:02+62m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+261m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+1915m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:42+351m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+262m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3500:52+381m??31464.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1204:30+1620m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2405:30+235m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+2006:24+202m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1607:37+182m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:02+262m??31850.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+3508:33+362m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3411:00+3420m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+4311:25+445m??32058.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:0012:00+1:005m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+5913:02+592m??32158.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+1:0814:32+1:092m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+1:1215:04+1:131m??32312.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+1:0716:10+1:065m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+55-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+0??32488.0426mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#42/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+021:47+02m??32523.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+623:25+75m??32599.03837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#44/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+92m??42651.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1501:59+145m??42711.06640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#46%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+1702:49+162m??42764.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+2203:56+262m??42800.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10+005:20+910m??42835.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+392m??42870.07330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  06:07+5106:09+552m??42890.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#51%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+5706:22+591m??42897.01631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4830.0
#52/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2808:50+3040m??42927.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#53%--%PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+3909:21+402m??42955.06644mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#54|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??42993.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#55|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+3810:25+392m??43022.01665mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#56|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  11:15-1-??43035.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.