Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih-Bhaga-Mahuda-Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai(17 km from Varanasi). chain of train can be done also At Kharagpur, based on seat avalability.

10803/Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhgaya/ VishnuPad, ManglaGauri Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 02 2012 (12:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3792 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+11??10.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+241m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2823:59+281m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+291m??298.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+185m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2101:30+221m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2401:50+251m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+195m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+181m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:10+2304:20+4710m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3605:20+355m??2351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2806:50+305m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+352m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:40+1810m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+165m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1212:40+115m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2013:14+251m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+1814:40+195m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2615:10+3110m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:02+122m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1817:33+191m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2619:00+271m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1715m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4122:42+421m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+5300:13+532m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:0200:52+1:031m??31464.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+2004:30+2320m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+3205:30+315m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  06:22+2606:24+262m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+2407:37+272m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+362m??31850.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+4208:33+432m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3811:00+3820m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+4611:25+485m??32058.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+195m??32058.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4512:45+445m??32086.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+5413:42+542m??32158.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+302m??32201.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4915:31+505m??32264.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+5316:06+541m??32311.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5017:35+4525m??32380.01642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#42/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+472m??32393.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#43/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+4819:16+491m??32465.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#44/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+5019:42+502m??32496.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#45/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+3920:40+425m??32549.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+4621:15+462m??32578.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#47/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+462m??32589.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#48/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+4422:12+442m??32610.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#49/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+3623:15+3910m??32630.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+4223:36+405m??32648.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+4200:33+422m??42723.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2802:10+305m??42799.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+492m??42885.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+5103:26+521m??42902.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+3705:20+4210m??43005.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#56/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0206:28+1:005m??43068.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#57/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:5307:55+1:575m??43158.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#58/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:3409:15+2:352m??43274.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:5310:35+2:5310m??43352.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:0814:20+5:075m??43662.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#61/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+4:41-??43792.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.