Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih-Bhaga-Mahuda-Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai(17 km from Varanasi). chain of train can be done also At Kharagpur, based on seat avalability.

10803/Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhgaya/ VishnuPad, ManglaGauri Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 02 2012 (12:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 4232 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 17:05 +4 nights
Platform# 13
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+0110.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:38+023:40+02m0146.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:57+023:59+02m0169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+000:25+01m0298.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+001:10+05m02132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+001:30+01m02153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m12175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+002:45+05m12221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:23+003:25+02m02262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+004:20+010m02307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+005:20+05m32351.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+006:50+05m02407.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+007:35+02m22458.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+008:40+05m12508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+009:40+05m52568.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m32773.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m02805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+014:40+05m02877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+015:10+010m02887.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+516:57+52m22971.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+017:33+01m221009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+019:00+01m121126.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+021:50+515m421264.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+022:42+01m221324.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2489.0
#25/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:06+500:08+52m331413.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+000:52+01m031463.04617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+004:30+020m231614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+005:30+05m031675.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  06:23+006:25+02m031744.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:35+007:37+02m031817.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+008:02+02m031849.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+008:33+02m031892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+011:00+020m432039.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m032058.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 11m
103 intermediate stations00:40430.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1412:15+145m142488.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1712:50+185m142516.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:41+3313:43+322m242588.04636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+202m042631.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3515:31+355m042694.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#40/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+4016:05+411m042741.06316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)↵¶17:10+3717:35+4025m042810.02942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+372m242833.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#43/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:16+351m042905.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#44/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+3619:45+345m042936.06489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#45/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+2920:40+315m042989.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m043018.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#47/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+372m043029.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#48/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+4122:12+422m043050.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#49/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+3723:15+3710m043070.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+4123:36+415m343088.084281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+392m053163.049 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2302:10+255m053239.091116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5686.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:06+4603:08+462m453325.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:21+5003:23+502m253342.060110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:05+3705:15+4410m053445.05684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#56/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1306:28+1:125m053508.07087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#57/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2:1907:50+2:245m253597.092101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#58/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:06+3:3709:08+3:382m053714.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:20+4:1110:30+3:5610m053792.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:45309.0
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:2014:20+5:195m354101.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#61/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+5:02-1354232.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.