Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part B: Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 6 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.

10809/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 02 2012 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 9
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1910.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+182m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m11110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1020:45+95m21138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2521:11+261m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2921:49+301m31227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2822:43+291m11293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+351m31342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2300:15+231m42400.034 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:20+810m92431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m22532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+391m12554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+461m22579.068198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+492m22639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4404:42+462m12649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+295m82781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
8 intermediate stations-7:-209.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+142790.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:08+115:10+12m22795.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+216:56+21m22904.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+118:45+35m42974.060431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+219:25+23m121011.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+421:25+410m321124.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+100:30+15m531311.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-202:05+15m131386.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+003:07+02m231450.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+004:00+02m231478.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1104:40+113m731525.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#28/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m031539.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1206:20+1210m731566.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+1307:14+132m231617.08116mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+1308:08+132m131687.05227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+608:40+132m131713.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1110m131782.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1310:41+131m131832.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1311:58+1310m331912.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:29+1312:31+132m031947.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1312:48+132m031965.04137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+914:10+1515m532011.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2615:16+262m132076.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:29+2316:31+232m232142.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:43116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1919:19+205m332258.057126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:39+2020:41+222m032334.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:54+2220:56+222m032342.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#44|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:57+201m032437.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#45|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55+17-232471.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.