Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 23:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 23:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part B: Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 6 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.

10809/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 02 2012 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2419:20+242m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+115m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+231m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3121:49+311m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2822:43+291m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3823:19+381m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1700:15+181m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+701:20+710m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+432m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+361m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3803:20+391m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+502m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4804:42+492m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+165m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2781.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??2786.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??2895.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-618:45+35m??2965.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-119:25+32m??21002.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:25+1910m??21115.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+175m??31302.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+002:05+55m??31377.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+403:07+62m??31441.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+404:00+52m??31469.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1104:40+83m??31515.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#28/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+305:20+52m??31530.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-706:20+110m??31557.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+107:14+32m??31608.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+1308:08+142m??31678.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+808:40+202m??31704.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??31773.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1510:41+152m??31823.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1711:58+1910m??31903.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??31938.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2212:47+222m??31957.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+414:10+715m??32003.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+915:16+92m??32068.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+316:27+82m??32133.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+719:13+155m??32249.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+220:43+82m??32325.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+921:00+75m??32334.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5695.0
#44|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  22:56+722:57+81m??32429.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#45|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55-11-??32463.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.