Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
enroute coimbatore,chennai,vijayawada,bhopal

10812/Σ rapti dweep express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Nov 02 2012 (20:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3944 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2388 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +5 nights
Platform# 6
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:15+1:02310.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:10+1:1907:15+1:185m2165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:2807:50+1:272m11105.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:06+1:2708:07+1:291m11119.0839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:20+1:3508:21+1:351m11136.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3408:38+1:343m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  09:05+1:3209:06+1:321m21173.0349mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2510:15+1:2310m31206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3310:40+1:332m31225.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3610:51+1:371m01235.07217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:04+1:4011:05+1:411m21250.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:4311:14+1:431m01256.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:37+1:4711:40+1:483m21280.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:55+1:5311:56+1:531m21297.01541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:3013:10+1:4810m01313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:4913:30+1:492m01326.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:465m01357.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1:3615:33+1:373m01413.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:4716:15+1:472m21463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:4217:15+1:4310m11514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+1:4418:10+1:453m01573.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:4519:50+1:452m01694.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0084.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5420:55+1:525m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:5023:25+1:5320m01907.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:37+1:582m221045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2:0602:03+2:061m221083.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2:1303:30+2:151m121200.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+2:2104:06+2:221m321250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5406:20+1:5115m1021339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2:2707:32+2:272m221439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2:2209:10+2:242m221546.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:34+2:2310:35+2:231m121648.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:49+2:2510:50+2:251m121661.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:09+2:2311:10+2:241m121681.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:39+2:2011:40+2:201m121720.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:15+2:1410m421790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2:1513:35+2:161m021803.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2:2714:35+2:281m021889.045 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2:1815:20+2:191m221922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:1516:55+2:1610m121998.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+2:2118:15+2:241m022103.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2:3019:19+2:322m322166.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+2:3719:35+2:391m022189.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+2:4120:15+2:412m122226.037407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5570.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:2822:20+2:2910m322296.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2700:10+2:275m432388.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617 - Buffer: 11m
414 intermediate stations02:30861.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:1002:45+3:135m263249.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:0804:45+3:095m363388.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:3006:55+3:3310m563541.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:5108:10+3:585m263639.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5608:37+3:562m263677.051178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+3:4510:15+3:475m463757.072173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+4:0511:03+4:193m263811.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+4:1012:41+4:112m263924.037207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+4:14-663944.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.