Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return connectivity.Buffer is high

10814/Σ HUBLI-Chamrajnagar Daily Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 02 2012 (22:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 552 km  1 xfers
#1. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.034737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-121:15+510m??120.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2422:00+281m??167.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+242m??195.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+2722:43+271m??1109.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??1128.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+232m??1151.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+2223:55+232m??1164.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+352m??2210.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+232m??2279.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2501:57+252m??2285.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+503:05+1710m??2324.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+252m??2371.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2904:25+311m??2403.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+351m??2423.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2805:25+291m??2457.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#17|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  07:00-3-??2492.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#18%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4610:30+535m??2492.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2495.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5510:43+561m??2497.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0010:57+1:021m??2508.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#22|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+582m??2517.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#23|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??2552.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.