Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast & Cheap Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10816/Σ Mumbai - Bareily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35-??10.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1252.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36-21:46-10m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??1529.073313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2642.0107495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m??2909.088256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40--??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)/12204 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45-11:10-25m??21367.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53-14:00-7m??21533.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??21623.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??21858.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-00:20-15m??32128.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??32246.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m??32308.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??32367.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??32421.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32473.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??32496.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m??32524.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??32539.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32579.03744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??32614.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#25%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10--??32631.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.