Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10817/Σ Mumbai - Bareily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48-02:58-10m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:20-20m??2654.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2921.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HAN•Hindaun City (2 PFs)•  14:00-14:02-2m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21245.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m??21379.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Padmavat Express/14208
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50-??21379.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??21399.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12-21:17-5m??21436.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#25/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21509.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21540.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21567.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??31630.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:45-01:47-2m??31701.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31764.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??31866.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??31913.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#33!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05-06:15-10m??31944.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m??31972.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??31990.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??32004.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#37%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20--??32039.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.