Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection from Sengottai to tirupati Via: Madurai - Villupuram, * From Renigunta to Tirupati we can Transit by Bus/continuous Train is there from Renigunta to Tirupati * Pilgrims who want to go to Tirupati temple Bus available in outside of Renigunta Station Easily Accessible * people want to continue the journey to Mumbai

10818/Σ Sengottai - Tirupati/Mumbai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 02 2012 (22:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1694 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
      S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+512:30+51m??124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+912:39+91m??133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+712:55+81m??145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+613:25+201m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2213:37+221m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+231m??1106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1214:30+151m??1130.062108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+1614:42+171m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+211m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:10+211m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-1-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??1174.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+719:00+82m??1236.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-420:50+135m??1331.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+162m??1454.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+723:50+1210m??1509.05145mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-202:00+710m??2612.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+65m??2648.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#22%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-304:00+1210m??2675.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-707:10+210m??2743.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18-108:20+12m??2818.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:29-1109:30+01m??2869.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1312:15+171m??21025.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+513:15+1115m??21053.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+201m??21106.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:40+221m??21146.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??21175.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1518:45+05m??21283.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??21293.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+42m??21320.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1621:25+1810m??21433.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+235m??31619.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:05+135m??31695.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+703:07+83m??31759.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2104:40+183m??31833.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#39 TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+362m??31852.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+7-??31868.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.