Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest & Cheap option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10819/Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:44)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+26??10.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+3315:14+342m??117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+3616:04+372m??151.08943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+4416:33+442m??191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5417:15+5520m??1107.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:46+1:021m??1134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:15+1:045m??1157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:1919:10+1:235m??1210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•19:58+1:3320:00+1:362m??1263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:3521:20+1:365m??1323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:5222:10+1:525m??1384.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:5200:45+1:4915m??2503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:00+1:4406:10+1:4310m??2772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34+2:0907:36+2:102m??2874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2:1609:33+2:163m??21008.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2:1311:07+2:177m??21098.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+2:5014:10+2:5415m??21264.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??21264.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+117:12+32m??21398.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2820:10+345m??21722.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+195m??21989.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+222m??32103.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1503:07+1610m??32250.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+135m??32379.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+142m??32613.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+8-??32631.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.