Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1082/Σ Hyderabad-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  93 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 93 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2706:09+292m??21536.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50+1107:52+152m??21641.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??21670.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:05+15-??21677.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:45+813:15+930m??21677.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+1513:32+152m??21681.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+1513:50+172m??21689.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+2214:02+252m??21695.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+2714:17+292m??21708.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+352m??21726.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1315:25+155m??21748.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#26%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1615:51+172m??21780.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#27%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+155m??21805.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+1916:43+202m??21824.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+192m??21839.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m??21865.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+1317:50+125m??21877.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+102m??21891.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+1018:20+92m??21906.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1018:36+102m??21923.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21931.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#36%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1018:58+102m??21941.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#37!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+120:05+315m??21975.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+1320:18+142m??21987.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+1620:35+172m??22002.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1220:57+132m??22018.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+1621:10+172m??22031.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#42|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20-4-??22063.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.