Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can help people of sengottai tenkasi sivakasi regions to goto bangalore hubli mumbai. safe buffer, tri weekly.

10825/Σ sengottai mumbai triweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Nov 03 2012 (08:28)
  
  
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00-??10.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??1106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45--??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)/11022 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??1174.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??1236.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07-20:10-3m??1310.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:35-10m??1375.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1435.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2501.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2593.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2645.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15-06:30-135m??2660.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2723.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2794.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2820.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2859.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2865.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2980.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2993.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21016.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21049.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21124.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21144.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21181.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#36|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21214.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21266.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#38!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21323.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#39!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??21370.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#40!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21403.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??21410.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21451.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#43!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21478.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#44!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??21537.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??31682.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31746.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31820.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40--??31863.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.