Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Holiday Special : Adi to Bangalore via Indor

10832/Σ Ahmedabad Indor Yashwantpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 03 2012 (15:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2482 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 14h 35m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+418:40+42m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50+618:52+62m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+719:04+72m??129.01552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+119:45+020m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:13+820:15+82m??163.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+142m??180.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1520:47+152m??199.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+921:59+1325m??1135.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  22:39+2222:41+242m??1185.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1423:12+152m??1208.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+272m??2281.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:29+3600:31+382m??2315.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3002:00+365m??2395.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:22+4302:24+442m??2423.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+325m??2436.051469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1804:15+1910m??2492.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+2105:02+187m??2532.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  06:30-12-??2571.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??2571.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+921:41+102m??2610.063540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1122:40+2620m??2650.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+2323:23+231m??2692.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+2723:39+262m??2711.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2000:13+192m??3754.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+401:19+42m??3824.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2801:45+3510m??3834.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3901:57+402m??3840.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4203:35+415m??3926.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)04:52+1:0804:53+1:071m??31011.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:0105:06+1:001m??31024.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0505:15+1:053m??31033.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0905:37+1:132m??31056.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+4907:25+465m??31138.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#35/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2109:17+252m??31233.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#36/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+2509:55+243m??31270.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#37/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m??31276.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+411:50+1910m??31355.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#39|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:51+1:031m??31434.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#40|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0413:35+1:051m??31482.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#41|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3315:35+5510m??31563.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#42!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4216:30+455m??31593.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#43!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+272m??31616.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#44|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3418:50+365m??31704.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#45|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3019:52+332m??31756.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#46/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m??31861.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#47/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+2422:30+3310m??31870.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#48!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+282m??41976.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:21+341m??42051.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#50|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+362m??42107.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#51/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+432m??42216.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#52%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+175m??42306.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13164.0
#53%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+910:35+122m??42470.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#54/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+14-??42482.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.