Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer at ERS.

10850/Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE Vanchinad Poorna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 03 2012 (21:57)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16304/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 2
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vanchinad Express/16304
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:45+4210.06612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  17:57+1617:58+171m0113.08414mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m0129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+221m0132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:25+2418:26+241m0141.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:39+291m0152.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:58+3219:00+332m2165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  19:18+4019:19+411m0184.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  19:29+4319:30+441m0192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4219:50+422m01105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  20:00+4220:01+431m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:11+4620:13+462m31126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:23+4920:24+521m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  20:34+5220:35+591m01143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0820:58+1:113m11160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0521:39+1:051m01192.06416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0621:52+1:042m11203.02221mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  22:12+5922:13+581m01211.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:55+37-41220.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Poorna Express/11098
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+131220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+12m31239.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+300:40+33m22294.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+401:30+55m02327.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+502:10+52m02372.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+403:00+45m02413.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+503:55+52m02482.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+504:25+45m12502.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+404:55+42m02536.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+305:25+32m02565.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+305:45+32m02588.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#31/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:40+106:50+310m12636.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+408:24+72m22698.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+808:58+82m12730.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+509:58+72m02779.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m02793.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m12820.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+911:04+92m12833.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+811:24+82m12852.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m12889.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)13:40+514:25+545m32949.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m12964.04412mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#42|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+85m02982.02177mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#43|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+516:30+55m021008.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+717:20+85m021033.047642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#45!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1118:30+95m021084.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2858.0
#46!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:58+1320:00+122m021142.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#47!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-2423:00+35m121221.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+323:15+33m121228.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#49!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+200:15+23m031296.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#50!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+101:15+23m031355.038638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:05+0-131501.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.