Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Super fast connectivity from Guruvayur to Chennai fastest link. Will be suitable for all aged people.

10855/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai Central Fastest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline~  Nov 04 2012 (09:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  94 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 2414 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+81m??121.04612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08+807:10+92m??123.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+5108:20+503m??123.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1909:45+3510m??156.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+2710:40+305m??1100.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2712:00+295m??1156.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+3512:45+362m??1206.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1314:00+2410m??1257.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2615:00+285m??1316.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+3015:40+302m??1360.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+3816:15+392m??1406.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??1429.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2117:20+335m??1437.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??1453.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+362m??1497.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+4018:40+385m??1521.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+362m??1538.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5919:40+575m??1582.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+5020:20+532m??1609.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+1:0321:00+1:032m??1645.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2623:00+1665m??1651.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#23/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+532m??2733.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+5300:35+562m??2761.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1402:17+202m??2789.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2827.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+381m??2861.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4103:28+421m??2878.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4303:54+431m??2915.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4504:27+461m??2944.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+511m??2973.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5605:07+581m??2993.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0105:20+1:021m??21008.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:39+1:041m??21029.0829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0505:56+1:061m??21051.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+2920m??21082.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:17+491m??21142.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+561m??21189.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5409:18+551m??21209.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+531m??21224.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#41/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+541m??21229.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+555m??21232.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5410:33+551m??21252.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:111m??21255.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1811:01+1:241m??21282.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2611:14+1:281m??21294.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m??21300.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m??21319.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4911:52+1:571m??21335.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#50/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m??21358.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#51/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4212:32+2:501m??21375.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:2613:00+1:261m??21399.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#53/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:022m??21415.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#54/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4015:35+4520m??21432.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21440.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??21458.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#57/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5516:45+545m??21493.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#58/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5417:33+543m??21548.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#59/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+532m??21572.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#60/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+818:03+82m??21573.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#61/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4919:00+4715m??21618.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+1:002m??21628.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??21637.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#64/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1920:02+1:192m??21673.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#65/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2120:25+1:212m??21698.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#66%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2320:47+1:232m??21723.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??21730.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#68%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:262m??21746.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#69%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1122:00+1:1410m??21759.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#70%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1222:27+1:132m??21779.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#71%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1923:05+1:255m??21822.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#72%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3123:57+1:342m??21880.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#73%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3100:20+1:345m??31899.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#74%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??31917.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#75%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1510m??31941.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#76%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31943.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#77%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m??31964.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#78/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0310m??31990.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#79/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5404:12+551m??32026.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#80/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+4704:51+501m??32061.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#81/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5605:35+5320m??32091.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#82/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4906:08+501m??32119.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#83/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:55+1:011m??32161.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#84/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0707:38+1:081m??32214.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#85/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:025m??32256.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#86/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:55+5915m??32262.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1361.0
#87/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4710:10+502m??32323.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#88/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+471m??32335.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#89/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??32359.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#90/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:25+4210m??32375.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#91/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4611:56+472m??32391.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#92/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+4312:45+4820m??32408.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#93/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+28-??32437.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.