Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest daily link

1086/Σ aurangabad-bhubaneshwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 08 2012 (23:01)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 2202 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+821:20+65m??125.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+921:40+91m??153.085546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1422:00+161m??180.051536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+922:45+125m??1113.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+823:47+112m??1176.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+191m??2221.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2600:45+261m??2248.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2801:00+301m??2263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+192m??2291.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2002:30+255m??2319.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+255m??2349.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+132m??2372.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1904:19+231m??2391.0126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3904:35+402m??2421.040355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??2431.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3305:30+345m??2460.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+392m??2512.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)07:02+3607:03+381m??2555.085547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#20|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3707:31+391m??2593.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#21!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+301m??2607.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#22/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+808:30+91m??2617.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+6-??2621.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??2621.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2711:00+271m??2667.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:20+261m??2690.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??2705.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+152m??2753.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+222m??2763.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+261m??2823.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1214:32+132m??2870.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+416:50+620m??2971.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:39+241m??21030.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2718:16+281m??21078.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:36+331m??21098.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2719:27+295m??21120.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#37/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4419:40+451m??21140.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+461m??21170.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:19+511m??21182.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+511m??21207.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5720:53+581m??21224.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#42/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5821:24+581m??21264.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+131m??21288.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3022:52+312m??21304.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1823:55+2020m??21321.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??31329.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??31347.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+152m??31382.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#49/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m??31413.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+132m??31451.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#51/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+902:43+111m??31499.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1703:17+182m??31524.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#53/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1803:47+202m??31556.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+222m??31574.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#55/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2304:32+235m??31599.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#56/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2704:49+272m??31620.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#57/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+312m??31658.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+312m??31668.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3105:41+312m??31675.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#60/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??31703.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#61/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3706:20+362m??31720.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:15+2520m??31746.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#63/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+325m??31765.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4807:57+491m??31781.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5608:10+585m??31793.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:021m??31797.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#67/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:54+511m??31828.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#68/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+5609:20+562m??31865.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#69/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5609:27+561m??31870.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0309:35+1:031m??31877.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+332m??31908.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#72/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+5210:53+522m??31923.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#73/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4811:11+501m??31937.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4911:43+475m??31971.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#75/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+5312:00+541m??31989.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#76/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+5712:12+591m??31999.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#77/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:0212:30+1:041m??32018.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#78/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4712:58+482m??32052.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+4413:47+465m??32087.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#80/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+212m??32132.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#81/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+582m??32144.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??32195.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#83/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+35-??32202.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.