Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
new connection from chalukya has been very useful for delta people to travel mumbai.....

10861/Σ Thanjavur-Dadar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Nov 04 2012 (13:20)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+409:00+82m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1109:30+121m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+110:10+95m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+810:35+91m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-511:35+95m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+111m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-1513:30+05m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1114:15+112m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+3214:55+432m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3615:40+392m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+4516:02+481m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5117:10+512m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+155m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+45m??1507.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??1541.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1574.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1606.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1622.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#21/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1658.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2110m??2668.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2752.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2827.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2884.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:286.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+152m??2890.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+306:30+330m??2905.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2968.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+122m??21039.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+165m??21065.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??21104.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??21110.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+182m??21225.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1112:10+142m??21238.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+112m??21261.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??21294.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1215:20+45m??21369.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??21389.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??21426.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#40|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??21459.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#41!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+172m??21511.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#42!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m??21568.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#43!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1719:40+171m??21615.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#44!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+420:50+105m??21648.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+133m??21655.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#46!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+141m??21696.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#47!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??21723.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#48!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+923:10+103m??21782.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-1002:15+85m??31927.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+203:20+71m??31991.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+163m??32065.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+9-??32108.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.