Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat Tourist returning from Chennai To Aurangabad

10863/Σ Chennai Nagpur Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2012 (14:17)
  
  
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12-00:13-1m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2981.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??21091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??21091.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??21167.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#21/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??21252.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21331.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#23|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21352.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??21398.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m??31537.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??31568.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#27|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31596.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??31710.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??31773.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??31886.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??31929.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27-15:30-3m??32040.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-17:30-15m??32124.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??32200.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m??32345.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??42479.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35--??42526.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.