Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10866/Σ Puducherry Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 04 2012 (15:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 626 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 7h 53m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+321:35+45m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+242m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3023:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2110m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2283.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2358.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1206:10+232m??2414.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+281m??2417.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??2421.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+335m??2423.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2107:30+1435m??2428.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+1907:50+191m??2440.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??2457.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+1808:23+181m??2472.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+181m??2484.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:53+232m??2502.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2509:04+251m??2511.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+2609:15+271m??2521.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+281m??2529.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+311m??2538.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??2546.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+3309:50+331m??2551.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4109:57+411m??2558.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+415m??2565.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2568.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+4410:43+441m??2571.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+4710:57+501m??2581.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#33|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:15+482m??2591.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#34|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+11-??2626.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.