Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10867/Σ Puducherry Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 04 2012 (15:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1776 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T TF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+0210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+45m1138.08445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+201m1171.04299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:48+922:50+82m11105.0134170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1431.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+241m11136.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:19+2523:20+261m11153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+312m21188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2310m52198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  02:43+902:45+112m32283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+412m32358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m32414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m12420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+2106:30+1630m62435.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
195 intermediate stations-6:-301203.0
#14/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3531638.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+910:49+91m331650.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+1111:05+131m031668.068724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:19+161m031682.067 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1711:30+171m231694.078 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2711:45+301m131712.088 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+372m231731.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21%==%SShrirangapattana (2 PFs)  12:29+2612:30+261m131761.014 SWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#22%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+12-431776.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.