Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10869/Σ Trivandrum Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 04 2012 (15:44)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+131m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:15+1718:16+171m??152.07118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:19+1918:20+191m??156.03621mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:35+1718:38+193m??165.09016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??180.0494mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli  19:04+2619:05+271m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+292m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:34+3119:35+391m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:54+4319:55+441m??1137.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+472m??1149.0708mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  20:21+5020:22+511m??1162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  20:33+5220:34+531m??1173.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  20:45+5420:46+551m??1183.0297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+305m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Poorna Express/11098
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#16/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#17/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:51+923:53+92m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:40+1400:43+143m??2280.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#19/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1201:30+135m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+1802:10+182m??2358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+903:00+115m??2399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??2468.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+2804:25+305m??2488.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+302m??2522.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+272m??2551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+272m??2574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1407:00+1810m??2622.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4062.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:40+408:42+172m??2684.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:28+609:30+132m??2716.05814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  10:20+1410:22+172m??2765.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+202m??2779.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  11:10+1911:12+292m??2806.0304mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+262m??2819.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  12:00+2312:02+242m??2838.04514mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+252m??2875.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#36%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)14:05+1414:25+820m??2935.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+3914:40+392m??2950.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#38|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+3915:10+515m??2968.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:30+445m??2994.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#40|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+3417:20+1:135m??21019.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#41!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1:3018:30+1:325m??21070.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#42!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0620:00+1:061m??21128.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#43!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+823:00+215m??21207.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+2423:15+303m??21214.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#45!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+2700:15+273m??31282.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+2501:15+313m??31341.038638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#47/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:05+0-??31487.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.