Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Times a Week. Safe buffer at Raipur and convenient timings.

10870/Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PURI SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 04 2012 (16:00)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25-??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50-20:05-15m??175.066520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??2636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??2715.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??2810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30-16:50-20m??21191.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21245.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:10-18:12-2m??21275.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??21296.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??21360.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21394.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21407.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02-21:04-2m??21430.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??21480.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??21534.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??31580.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??31605.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??31660.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??31729.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??31802.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??31876.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??31898.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#38/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31935.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??31953.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??31980.05310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m??32024.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??32051.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55--??32067.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.