Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly return chain from temple town

10882/Σ Tiruchendur-Chandigarh Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 04 2012 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3232 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 11:10 +4 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Kalka/KLK


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-110.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m117.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m119.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m1115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m1123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m1133.06620mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m1145.02428mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m1161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m1190.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m11127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m11148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m11175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m02218.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14/==/KQN•Kodaikanal Road (4 PFs)•  00:46-00:47-1m02259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m02281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m42375.06286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m42425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m12450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m12464.04832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m32495.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m12515.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m12532.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m12575.03111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#24%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m12618.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m42685.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m52721.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m62752.03332mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:40--52776.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403 - Buffer: 22m
47 intermediate stations12:400.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+313:00+020m63776.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+22m23918.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+620:20+415m031212.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+023:45+45m231419.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25174.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+702:11+71m141593.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-104:20+010m041663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m041871.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+613:00+65m242169.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+1014:45+1010m242261.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1119:30+1110m542553.063259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25216.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+1123:00+115m342769.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  23:47+1223:50+123m242823.040181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30141.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:20+2-652964.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himalayan Queen/14095
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -05:35+1452964.054223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:24+1906:26+192m253008.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:39+1906:41+192m253024.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+192m253036.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:11+1707:40+1929m353053.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#47/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:52+2607:54+262m253070.075246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:08+2808:10+282m253087.081252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#49/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  08:22+3008:24+302m153103.064253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+312m153121.095259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#51/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:56+3608:58+382m253143.025266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+2709:50+285m153162.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#53/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3710:33+348m153207.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+3410:45+342m153216.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#55/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:10+28-253232.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.