Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10887/Σ Ernakulam - Himachal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 04 2012 (23:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3146 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2761 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55-11:58-3m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  16:50-16:55-5m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1368.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34-21:36-2m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:43-3m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50-15:55-5m??21359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m??21482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-20:05-15m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??31973.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??32065.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??32204.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m??32357.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??32455.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??32493.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10-10:18-8m??32573.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05-11:08-3m??32627.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32740.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15--??32761.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35-??32761.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??32765.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??32805.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??32851.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#53/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32885.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??32918.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07-18:20-13m??32960.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#56/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??33005.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??33016.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#58/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m??33074.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??33102.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#60/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??33110.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#61/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??33130.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#62/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10--??33146.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.