Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10888/Σ Trivandrum - Kalka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 04 2012 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 3113 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S   T S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:07+2920:10+293m2165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:27+4321:30+423m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:35+3122:40+315m11206.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  23:55+4023:58+393m21280.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+315m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m12399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4203:25+433m12488.07616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:45133.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5010m22621.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+422m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+452m22874.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+5110m22935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:102m121010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:2913:30+1:315m221171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:405m621449.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1:3619:45+1:3310m621512.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1:2500:24+1:2718m031858.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:21527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:3206:55+1:3110m132385.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+1:26-532844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+13132844.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations01:50157.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3619:07+362m133001.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)19:55+3219:58+323m133043.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#23/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3320:48+338m133088.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#24/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+30-333113.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.