Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity

10889/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- Daund-Mantralayam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 05 2012 (08:50)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ ANG/Ahmadnagar  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -20:50+11??10.064367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??16.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  21:03+2221:04+231m??111.058391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  21:14+2321:15+271m??121.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+451m??130.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  21:44+4921:45+491m??143.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  21:54+5021:55+511m??149.037403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+5022:12+521m??159.082412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  22:21+5722:22+571m??171.052440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  22:29+5822:30+591m??177.0110426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:35+1:0322:36+1:071m??186.0111422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  22:39+1:1122:40+1:121m??192.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+551m??1101.063435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  23:19+5723:20+571m??1111.060442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  23:29+5723:30+1:001m??1120.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0223:40+1:071m??1129.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1136.016455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  00:09+5300:10+561m??2143.048467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  00:24+5300:25+541m??2154.067472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  00:34+5500:35+561m??2164.023494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+4201:02+442m??2173.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+471m??2192.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:34+5001:35+511m??2212.061581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CTH•Chikalthan (1 PFs)•  01:49+5001:50+501m??2226.056580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)01:54-01:55-1m??2230.015594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  02:20+3302:25+345m??2236.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  02:38+3502:39+351m??2249.063575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28 POZPotul (1 PFs)  02:47+3602:48+371m??2257.073554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  02:57+3802:58+411m??2268.052536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  03:09+3903:10+421m??2278.035524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  03:19+3903:20+441m??2283.031530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+321m??2295.094546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  03:59+2904:00+301m??2317.027585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  04:14+2504:15+271m??2323.015590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#35|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  04:54+1:3604:55+1:381m??2333.086622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:3805:20+1:3310m??2348.036582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  05:34+1:0705:35+1:061m??2356.043647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  05:42+1:3605:42+1:380m??2361.043622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#39/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+4706:05+502m??2376.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+5106:20+523m??2390.077508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#41/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2398.066520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+5506:36+552m??2405.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+5806:46+1:002m??2414.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+1:0406:56+1:082m??2422.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+1:0907:10+1:153m??2434.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#46/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2441.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:212m??2447.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#48/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m??2456.062511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2407:40+1:302m??2461.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+1:3007:55+1:352m??2474.030546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#51/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+1:2408:20+1:272m??2486.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+1:0309:12+1:055m??2501.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express/22602 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3710:15+403m??2501.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+285m??2585.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#55|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3215:10+3410m??2772.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#56!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+262m??2885.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#57%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-118:00+75m??2922.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#58/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+442m??21029.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#59/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+372m??21058.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#60/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3620:40+372m??21099.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3221:45+395m??21151.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+372m??21219.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-501:00+05m??31252.077371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#64/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+142m??31286.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+2902:20+292m??31344.069636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#66%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??31427.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#67/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+412m??31443.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#68/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+462m??31472.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#69/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+442m??31499.051812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+222m??31574.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#71/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??31659.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#72/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+302m??31720.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#73/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m??31783.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#74/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+21-??31788.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.