Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10897/Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-BSR-ADI-MHV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Success comes with love Thank you 12650*^~  Nov 05 2012 (13:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12945/Surat - Mahuva SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mahuva Junction/MHV


1 xfers. 12 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mahuva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??16.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??169.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2339.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08-04:09-1m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??2470.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2490.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14!==!BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:35-09:40-5m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??21208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10-02:11-1m??31394.05314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52-05:02-10m??31554.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??31589.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m??31608.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Surat - Mahuva SF Express/12945 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55-09:20-25m??31654.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??31719.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??31787.05470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38|--|WCWadhwan City (1 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m??31791.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??31811.07950mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#40|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)12:37-13:10-33m??31860.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#41|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??31903.06837mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#42|--|DASDhasa Junction (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??31929.077102mWRDhasa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43|--|LMOLiliya Mota (1 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??31962.010294mWRLiliya Mota, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#44|--|SVKDSavarkundla (1 PFs)  14:52-14:54-2m??31986.047141mWRSavar Kundla, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#45|--|RLARajula Junction (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??32025.03366mWRBaraf Tana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#46|--|MHV•Mahuva Junction (2 PFs)•  16:40--??32055.0-20mWRMahuva, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.