Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast /Daily Connectivity in between MMR/AWB/NED to BBS. Telescopic for all route under both train.

1091/Σ Ajantarath Express (AWB-BBS via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (23:18)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+193m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2423:15+292m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2323:50+255m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+312m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3100:40+332m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+402m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3510m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+291m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+331m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+355m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+482m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+561m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5806:20+591m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+415m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:05+445m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+435m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5009:45+502m??2647.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5310:13+552m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5010:32+522m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+575m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMC•Kamareddi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:0411:52+1:052m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0512:20+1:061m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0912:28+1:091m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5613:30+561m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+25-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2876.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#32%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??2952.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??2986.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#34%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??21024.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??21083.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#36/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??21157.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??21189.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+371m??21249.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??21296.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3200:03+331m??31339.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??31389.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+603:50+920m??31539.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??31600.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??31670.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??31743.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#46/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??31793.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+255m??31817.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+351m??31893.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2815m??31964.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??31984.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+575m??32011.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??32083.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5713:07+582m??32127.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#54/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1213:53+1:122m??32189.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1215:30+1:115m??32306.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??32413.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+56-??32420.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.