Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10916/Σ Hubli Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (21:40)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+242m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+372m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2523:45+262m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2601:00+3810m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2504:00+263m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3804:55+373m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1406:15+153m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+55m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2507:15+242m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+372m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+472m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3911:27+382m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1010m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:45+362m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+342m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+342m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1217:05+132m??2998.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??21005.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-118:10+65m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+618:38+92m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??21140.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1021:50+1520m??21204.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+292m??21218.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+285m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1604:25+4210m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??31488.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+112m??31538.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+125m??31589.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:50+175m??31644.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??31676.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+311:10+2210m??31689.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#39/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2011:55+203m??31722.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3412:42+342m??31776.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:25+225m??31793.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:38+363m??31853.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+422m??31871.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+461m??31879.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+482m??31888.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+5515:30+561m??31900.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5215:45+522m??31908.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/KPYKarunagappalli  15:59+5516:00+551m??31922.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3116:55+333m??31949.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+3817:15+391m??31973.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+19-??32013.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.