Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10917/Σ Solapur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (21:41)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1514 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+4410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3023:18+305m5135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3300:10+285m0282.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+1:0800:45+1:035m02109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+465m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:1004:35+1:152m22356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3710m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3807:40+412m12499.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m12522.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3608:48+382m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+910:00+155m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2210:30+222m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+482m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+532m12693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4412:10+442m22722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3214:00+3810m62815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+442m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+462m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+716:55+115m12933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2017:28+222m12967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4918:20+522m021025.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+1:002m021048.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+112m121128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0621:25+1:060m121131.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5022:10+5920m021135.032 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0622:20+1:062m121140.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1222:23+110m121142.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2123:15+1:212m221195.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3200:45+1:282m131287.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+422m031342.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4403:40+455m031353.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+475m231413.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+472m131463.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+12-331514.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 8m
178 intermediate stations08:400.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+125m241514.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1609:50+175m241570.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m241601.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+311:10+2210m541614.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2011:55+203m141647.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3412:42+342m141701.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:25+225m241718.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:38+363m141778.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+422m241796.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+4515:10+461m341804.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+482m141813.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+5515:30+561m141826.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5215:45+522m341833.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+551m041847.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3116:55+333m141874.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+3817:15+391m241898.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+19-441939.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.