Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10917/Σ Solapur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2012 (21:41)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1938 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2523:18+283m5135.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+435m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:112m22356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m12498.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m12521.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m22585.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m12624.090370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m12667.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m12693.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+532m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m32843.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m12900.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m12933.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m12967.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m021024.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m021048.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2480.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m121128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:5821:25+2:080m121131.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m021135.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:5822:22+2:082m121139.064927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m121142.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1323:15+2:141m221194.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1700:45+2:182m131287.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2455.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1803:10+1:201m031342.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:195m031353.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:245m231413.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2305:30+1:232m131463.029306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+36-331513.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 8m
180 intermediate stations08:400.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m241513.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m241569.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m241600.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:05+2111:15+4210m541613.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+4112:00+413m141646.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+552m141700.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+525m241717.0509mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:45+1:103m141777.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:06+1:191m241795.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:17+1:221m341803.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:29+1:232m141812.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:241m141825.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m341832.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:16+1:191m041846.04213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1217:00+1:125m141873.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:24+1:141m241897.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-441938.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.