Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain Good XFER Station ; appropriate Buffer Time

10921/Σ Chhapra - Secundrabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 06 2012 (09:55)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 42m Distance: 1485 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35-??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20-04:50-30m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??1124.04656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??1131.04055mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??1260.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55-11:20-25m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59-12:01-2m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1356.04475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  14:40-14:55-15m??1449.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1496.04191mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??1509.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2361.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??1570.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:50-19:15-25m??1573.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#37!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20-20:48-28m??1573.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1750.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2849.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??2940.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:35-05:45-10m??21118.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??21185.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??21255.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)08:26-08:27-1m??21270.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43-08:44-1m??21283.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53-08:56-3m??21292.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??21379.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??21483.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21559.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#50/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28-14:31-3m??21678.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25-15:35-10m??21692.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#52/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??21762.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??21800.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#54/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??21820.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#55/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??21834.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#56/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??21851.066229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#57/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21926.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#58/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30--??22058.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.