Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Option via Ambala.

10931/Σ Mangalore-Jammu link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 06 2012 (15:48)
  
  
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3043 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20-??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??198.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??21164.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??21505.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08-21:33-25m??21851.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??32378.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:38-12:40-2m??32836.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10-13:25-15m??32844.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??33043.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??33043.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07-22:09-2m??33096.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07-23:17-10m??33157.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??43209.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#26/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??43251.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06-01:08-2m??43267.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??43282.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??43322.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??43345.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??43374.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??43379.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#33/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30-04:40-10m??43421.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.