Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Combination of SF trains, good buffer...

10932/Σ Haldia-Trivandrum Six days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Nov 06 2012 (16:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2798 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 114 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1110.0577mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08+114:10+12m118.0697mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:43+314:45+32m3145.0684mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+415:08+42m1169.0649mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:50+416:00+210m01114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 11m
70 intermediate stations00:30220.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:30+816:35+105m32334.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:58+1318:03+115m22450.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+282m22513.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:36+3319:38+332m02556.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:30+4820:35+485m02628.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:15+5221:20+535m02656.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4515m02675.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:50+5823:52+582m02822.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:08278.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5204:20+5120m031100.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m131301.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:371m031342.08418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:391m031390.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0110:20+1:0015m031450.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+46-831881.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+1531881.0798mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+162m132010.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:42205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1700:10+183m042215.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+255m242275.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1102:50+123m142375.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+155m242431.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+1305:20+143m142507.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:00+2506:01+251m142552.04617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+2506:15+252m142561.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+155m242578.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#30/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:14+1707:15+171m242588.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:10+2208:15+275m142638.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:36+361m042656.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:46+3808:47+381m342664.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:57+3808:59+392m142673.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:09+4009:10+401m342685.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3909:22+392m342693.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:20+2510:25+255m142734.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:49+2510:50+251m042758.010557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:12+1711:13+171m142796.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:322.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-142798.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.