Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE PALAKKAD MUMBAI

1094/Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:29)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 61 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+807:08+121m??117.07713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+1607:22+161m??134.09218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+192m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+2007:42+201m??155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+242m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+2608:05+261m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+2508:15+261m??184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+312m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+3208:35+331m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+3208:45+321m??1118.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+305m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28+3009:30+302m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+302m??1162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+332m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08+3810:10+382m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2710:50+275m??1221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+342m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+3411:08+351m??1236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+362m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3811:28+381m??1254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38+3711:40+372m??1262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+402m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+402m??1296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+425m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+422m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+3213:45+335m??1351.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+265m??1351.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+2318:05+253m??1407.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+292m??1457.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1020:00+2010m??1507.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1821:00+195m??1567.054282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15121.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-223:20+105m??1688.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2772.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1002:20+141m??2835.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+903:20+105m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1103:50+1410m??2887.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+1504:30+171m??2928.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+1905:00+191m??2961.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+1705:20+192m??2972.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#41/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+222m??21012.084144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3206:35+322m??21051.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+302m??21092.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??21120.050243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+292m??21168.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1510:15+4015m??21197.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2911:20+332m??21249.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+4112:00+1:082m??21290.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2012:30+2:082m??21319.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1014:00+2:262m??21387.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-417:40+85m??21426.074432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+918:13+133m??21463.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+1520:15+1810m??21576.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1321:37+132m??21655.066515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+115m??21763.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+800:50+1215m??31838.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+141m??31902.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??31930.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2203:25+193m??31976.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+1203:45+122m??31994.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+204:12+23m??32019.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+8-??32028.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.