Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10944/Σ Dadar Delta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (19:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2030 km  2 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 76836/Karur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Chennai Egmore/MS


2 xfers. 17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1822:13+222m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2922:55+322m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1923:45+202m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2201:00+3510m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2804:00+283m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2407:15+232m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2608:02+262m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+352m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+412m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+462m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  13:43+3313:45+332m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+312m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+917:05+112m??2998.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+122m??21005.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-318:10+45m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+618:38+82m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??21140.032 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1021:50+1520m??21204.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+312m??21218.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2304:25+4710m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4805:30+483m??31553.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Trichy DEMU/76836
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#34%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0??31553.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  07:06+707:07+91m??31563.068114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%--%MYUMayanoor  07:15+1107:16+111m??31572.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%--%SEVSithalavai  07:20-07:21-1m??31576.033107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  07:26+1207:27+131m??31578.053104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:32+1407:33+141m??31583.07398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#40%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:36-07:37-1m??31587.02996mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+181m??31592.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31596.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  08:04+1608:05+171m??31601.07085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  08:10+1808:11+181m??31607.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  08:15+1808:16+191m??31610.010884mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#46%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??31614.03777mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??31616.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  08:29+1808:30+181m??31619.03175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+162m??31626.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??31628.0481mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#51/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:15+0-??31629.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+2??31629.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#53!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??31661.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+222m??31679.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#55%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??31704.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#56%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2411:00+271m??31718.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+311m??31729.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+392m??31749.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4411:45+441m??31763.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:55+441m??31769.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+451m??31786.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#62%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4612:50+471m??31825.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#63%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4513:00+461m??31829.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#64%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m??31851.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#65/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1614:25+1410m??31871.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#66/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1815:00+191m??31909.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#67/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2515:25+261m??31939.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#68/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??31974.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#69/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2916:45+301m??32005.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#70/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  17:45+5-??32030.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.