Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Telescopic Fast Connectivity.

1096/Σ Ajantarath Express (BBS-AWB via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (23:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25-??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1145.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00-05:20-20m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??2850.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-11:-450.0
#26/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25-??21144.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??21158.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??21216.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??21226.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21253.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21305.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21334.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??21344.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21373.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21393.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??21416.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??21446.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21474.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??21502.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??21517.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#41|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??21544.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??21589.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21651.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??21685.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31712.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m??31763.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#47/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??31788.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31836.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31842.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??31887.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??31968.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31987.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??32011.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10--??32020.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.