Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10965/Σ Dadar-Trichy-Nagore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 06 2012 (22:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 1762 km  2 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ KRR/Karur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 76836/Karur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Nagore/NCR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30-??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50-01:00-10m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2682.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??2870.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??21004.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  18:05-18:10-5m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21139.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m??21203.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21218.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??21269.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15-04:25-10m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27-05:30-3m??31552.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Karur Trichy DEMU/76836
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#34%--%KRR»Karur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:55-??31552.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31562.068114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%--%MYUMayanoor  07:15-07:16-1m??31571.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%--%SEVSithalavai  07:20-07:21-1m??31575.033107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??31577.053104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m??31582.07398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#40%--%TICTimmachipuram  07:36-07:37-1m??31586.02996mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??31591.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31595.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  08:04-08:05-1m??31600.07085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??31606.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??31609.010884mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#46%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??31613.03777mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#47%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??31615.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??31618.03175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31625.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??31627.0481mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#51/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:15--??31628.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:00-??31628.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#53/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??31631.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#54/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??31633.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??31638.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31643.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30-10:31-1m??31649.011462mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#58!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??31660.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#59!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??31668.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#60!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??31678.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??31684.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#62|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??31689.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31693.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#64|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??31698.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??31703.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#66|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??31708.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08-12:09-1m??31716.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??31722.05814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??31726.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#70|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??31732.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11-13:12-1m??31744.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#72|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??31750.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#73|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??31752.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#74|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??31755.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#75|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??31757.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#76|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05--??31762.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.