Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE COIMBATORE METTUPALAYAM

1097/Σ MANGALORE COIMBATORE METTUPALAYAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 443 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 8h 52m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 56144/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??117.07713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??134.09218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  07:53-07:55-2m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1118.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??1221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??1236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??1262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??1351.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??1401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37-15:40-3m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56144
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#30/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55-??1407.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??1410.0107433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#32/--/TDEThudiyalur18:06-18:07-1m??1417.082451mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/--/PKMPeriyanaikanpalayam (1 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??1424.063441mSRPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1436.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  18:45--??1443.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.