Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4days/week chain.

10972/Σ Chamrajnagar-CST Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 07 2012 (13:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 32m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMT T  
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  TWT S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express/16219
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m1135.033665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m1145.053699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m1155.027741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m0158.08760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m1160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m2168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m1175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m2179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m2188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m2197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m31105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m01115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m21124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m31142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m21154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m21168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15-20:30-15m61198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m21202.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m01209.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m21212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340 - Buffer: 10m
148 intermediate stations00:25321.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m32533.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m22632.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#25/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m13712.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m23745.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#27%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m23802.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m23830.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m43883.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m23923.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m23952.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m231021.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m331060.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m031070.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40-09:43-3m331097.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m331210.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m331289.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05-15:10-5m631397.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m231472.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m231536.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m731610.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47-19:50-3m631628.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17-20:20-3m631653.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50--931662.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.