Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist's fun: Return to mumbai via secunderabad from Chennai...

10975/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2012 (15:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1568 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1120:45+95m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+191m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2821:49+281m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2922:43+301m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+361m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+191m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+501:20+510m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+382m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+321m??2554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3503:20+361m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+3704:15+392m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+3504:42+362m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1207:20+155m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??2781.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??2787.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+102m??2854.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+916:40+91m??2896.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:09+101m??2929.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+131m??2942.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+41m??2951.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+205m??2966.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2118:18+221m??2976.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+243m??21003.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2319:12+241m??21030.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2510m??21116.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+2522:03+272m??21195.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+901:15+155m??31378.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+2102:15+201m??31442.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1802:20+171m??31446.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:43+253m??31516.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+204:30+23m??31559.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+15-??31568.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.