Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity for Mumbaikars to reach Haridwar/Rishikesh.

10978/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Rishikesh DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 07 2012 (19:15)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1848 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1542 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 55m
#3. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


2 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+419:55+32m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+195m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2121:45+262m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1322:25+192m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+252m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+322m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2300:25+243m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+332m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+412m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3710m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??2495.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+105m??2564.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m??2640.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+212m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+232m??2714.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+205m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3509:12+352m??2833.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#20/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:35+3009:40+315m??2840.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:17+4010:19+402m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1712:05+195m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2714:30+2810m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3714:52+372m??21157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4215:16+432m??21187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+425m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+5116:27+512m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3417:07+432m??21295.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4517:55+485m??21347.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+512m??21351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+552m??21401.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??21442.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4720:26+472m??21514.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5320:53+532m??21535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5621:50+5535m??21542.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express (PT)/14041 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1822:10+1720m??21542.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#40/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1822:28+182m??21549.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1423:04+162m??21562.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+502m??21588.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#43/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+5223:50+505m??21599.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#44/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+5300:14+562m??31629.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#45/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+5601:00+5127m??31650.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#46|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+5401:24+552m??31665.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#47|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+5701:53+1:032m??31685.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#48|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0102:25+1:062m??31703.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#49|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0502:51+1:062m??31720.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#50|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:0703:28+1:082m??31745.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#51/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+1:0404:20+5630m??31756.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0704:31+1:080m??31768.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5305:02+552m??31798.058239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5805:28+1:022m??31821.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#55%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5706:20+3735m??31825.029293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#56%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:15+3406:40+2325m??31825.020293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#57%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+1707:15+182m??31836.026355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+172m??31843.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#59|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  08:05+4-??31848.0-372mNR249201, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.