Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity .Safe buffer

10981/Σ Mumbai -Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 07 2012 (19:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:07+317:09+42m??118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+320:10+35m??1252.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1121:46+1210m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+2623:32+252m??1529.073313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+165m??2642.0107495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3203:45+365m??2909.088256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+1107:27+142m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+13-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+1313:05+725m??21367.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:43+2013:45+202m??21390.071216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+2514:27+262m??21437.070228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#13/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  15:15+2515:17+242m??21493.050247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+552m??21577.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.0
#15%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  18:45+4418:47+502m??21618.016293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1352.0
#16/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  22:00+23-??21670.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.