Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity .Safe buffer

10981/Σ Mumbai -Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 07 2012 (19:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1670 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+14110.0348mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:07+1417:09+142m6118.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+1620:10+165m11252.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+2321:46+2310m41382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:46147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:32+3023:33+311m01529.074314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+225m52642.0107495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m12909.092256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+3607:27+392m321233.060181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+34-421367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)/22659 - Buffer: 22m
418 intermediate stations10:400.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+011:00+020m151367.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+011:42+02m251390.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:25+012:27+02m351437.095227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#13%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:02+013:04+02m051493.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3984.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:43+014:45+02m151577.038268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#15%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)15:50+016:10+020m251618.026293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0052.0
#16/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+0-151670.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.