Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity. 27.5 hrs and 1630 km.

10982/Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Daiky ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 07 2012 (19:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1379 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+3??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+706:22+85m??152.064293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1207:03+132m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2007:52+202m??1126.083274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+222m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1608:45+222m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+3509:29+352m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+2210:30+232m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2810:54+272m??1303.07212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+23-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+8??1305.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+218:40+82m??1439.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+2720:38+272m??1655.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3721:50+3610m??1763.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+222m??21030.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1904:23+2010m??21291.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+2805:04+282m??21361.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+1706:02+185m??21420.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+2106:46+212m??21489.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+252m??21515.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:50+1908:52+192m??21654.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+202m??21666.03014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  09:45+18-??21684.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.