Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity from the West coast of Karnataka to the holy shrine of Mahalaxmi.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays..!!

10983/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Kolhapur Devi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 07 2012 (20:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+9??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2213:36+222m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+232m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2614:22+322m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+342m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3514:54+362m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+015:27+02m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:46+352m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3716:02+382m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+4216:28+462m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4816:42+522m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+542m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+562m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5417:47+552m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+5918:14+1:012m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+5219:15+5310m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:072m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:085m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:56+1:172m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2605:15+294m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3505:55+343m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??2866.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+202m??2885.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+242m??2918.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2810:20+322m??2931.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2955.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2711:10+272m??2959.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+232m??2989.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+222m??21006.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+242m??21017.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??21020.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+235m??21023.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+292m??21025.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#34!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2813:50+292m??21081.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#35!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+362m??21107.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3914:35+402m??21115.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#37!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+372m??21142.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#38!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2616:00+263m??21168.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m??21179.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3516:25+352m??21189.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??21200.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m??21213.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m??21218.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#44!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+272m??21227.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??21254.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+232m??21262.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#47!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+232m??21275.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??21295.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+165m??21302.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??21314.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+192m??21329.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??21336.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21343.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+3-??21349.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.