Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings

10991/Σ Tatanagar Jn to Chamarajanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 08 2012 (12:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1884 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35-??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??162.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??1163.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??1265.053236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
119 intermediate stations16:50892.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21157.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??21296.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m??21412.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21451.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??21534.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21544.044151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#11/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31649.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations04:30235.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:00--??31884.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55-07:30-35m??31884.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??31896.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??31914.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??31928.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??31940.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??31958.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??31967.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31977.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??31985.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??31994.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??32003.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??32007.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??32014.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#26%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32022.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32024.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??32027.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??32038.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#30|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??32047.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#31|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30--??32082.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.