Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10995/Σ Hosur- ChamrajnagarbDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 08 2012 (13:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0110.0165mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39+016:40+01m111.0488mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+21m017.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59+217:00+21m1119.05633mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+617:15+72m0131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1017:26+101m0145.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1217:48+151m2167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+231m0189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2818:37+292m11116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2519:05+261m01142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2419:20+251m01152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+145m01159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+191m11180.081169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2520:25+261m31199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+621:20+85m21221.061287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+302m11295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m11310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+3123:10+321m11322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+2800:10+369m32360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2801:10+293m52420.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+412m02486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+422m12508.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m12579.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+3905:20+391m12614.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+271m12631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0205:40+1:025m12634.04927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+2507:00+2520m52638.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+3007:18+301m32650.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+3107:35+321m32668.068724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+322m32682.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+351m22694.078 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+401m12712.064 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m22731.053674mSWRKarnataka 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3509:05+361m22757.029 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  09:45+35-42776.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express/16220 - Buffer: 14m
78 intermediate stations10:250.0
#36%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5410:30+1:015m23776.038 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#37|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34+1:0110:35+1:011m03779.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#38|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0310:43+1:041m13781.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0410:57+1:041m13792.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#40|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:15+1:012m13801.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#41|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+26-33836.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.