Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI RAMESWARAM

1100/Σ MANGALORE TIRUCHIRAPPALLI RAMESWARAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:41)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+707:08+101m??117.07713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+151m??134.09218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+192m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+2107:42+211m??155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+242m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+2608:05+261m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+2508:15+271m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+312m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+351m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+3408:45+341m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+305m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28+3009:30+302m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??1162.09717mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48+3509:50+352m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08+3810:10+392m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2810:50+285m??1221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+342m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KN•Kadalundi (2 PFs)•  11:07+3511:08+351m??1236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+382m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3911:28+401m??1254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38+3811:40+382m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53+4111:55+412m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??1296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+425m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58+4113:00+412m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+3113:45+335m??1351.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+015:25+111m??1401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1215:40+143m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+161m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+201m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??1457.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3216:45+341m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1017:55+1810m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:35+161m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+281m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+281m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+33m??1573.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+820:23+81m??1598.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+920:40+131m??1612.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+151m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:00+910m??1649.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2523:00+3310m??1649.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#45|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5123:50+531m??1702.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#46|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+4900:35+475m??2739.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2744.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#48|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5201:15+531m??2780.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#49|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4301:50+405m??2800.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#50|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2824.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#51|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+472m??2860.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#52|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4303:20+431m??2896.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#53|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??2914.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.