Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and Faster than Kerala SK.Take an auto or cab from DEC to NZM.Dont take metro

11008/Σ Chandigarh Trivandrum Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 09 2012 (16:31)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 3094 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+27??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+2706:40+2610m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+4407:36+442m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+4408:05+452m??1154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+5410:02+572m??1250.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations13:580.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??1250.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1810m??1708.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1122:36+1818m??11236.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??21581.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+215m??21645.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+110:25+85m??21923.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:12+152m??22083.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2114:45+2610m??22159.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+362m??22219.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:04+282m??22410.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#16%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2610m??22473.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+322:58+103m??22606.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+300:18+83m??32695.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+201:40+115m??32781.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+402:30+63m??32814.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+004:10+65m??32888.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??32945.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+222m??33029.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-5-??33094.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.