Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Takes less time and covers less distance than the direct train.

1101/Σ Jhelum - Kerala - Island Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:43)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 3697 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:22+282m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3322:38+332m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3523:07+352m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+345m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3000:29+302m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3000:48+302m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+272m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+703:15+1310m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2004:04+212m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:32+1512m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1804:51+192m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1605:14+162m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+705:50+810m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1906:11+192m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1706:36+172m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1906:56+192m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+212m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1907:49+202m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2308:04+242m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2408:18+252m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2608:35+262m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2808:53+282m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+322m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2810:15+2620m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2577.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1813:21+193m??2718.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??2772.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1616:10+175m??2890.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2617:52+2612m??2988.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3919:55+395m??21141.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+425m??21280.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+265m??21372.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5604:10+5710m??31669.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0705:13+1:072m??31746.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+512m??31864.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2707:50+3210m??31878.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5909:32+1:002m??32020.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0411:07+1:025m??32121.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??32329.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+262m??32584.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:20+216m??32623.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m??32706.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4620:54+472m??32716.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4922:00+492m??32788.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#49/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+312m??32821.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+242m??42905.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+315m??43025.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??43085.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??43135.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+345m??43186.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m??43242.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??43273.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#57/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4007:40+413m??43317.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4808:40+492m??43371.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#59/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??43391.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#60/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+352m??43426.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4711:15+503m??43451.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5911:34+582m??43468.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0311:43+1:032m??43476.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0411:55+1:042m??43485.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1112:05+1:112m??43498.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1112:15+1:112m??43506.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1113:00+1:095m??43546.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1413:21+1:142m??43570.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#69/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+114:10+02m??43609.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#70/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+45-??43611.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#71/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:45+1:035m??53611.05412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1113:05+1:121m??53628.09228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??53634.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#74/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1313:21+1:131m??53641.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#75/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??53646.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1213:36+1:121m??53649.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??53655.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0914:00+1:121m??53664.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5814:55+4520m??53682.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#80%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+39-??53697.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.