Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly & faster than Kerala SK

11019/Σ Trivandrum Chandigarh Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 10 2012 (15:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 25m
#2. 54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+122m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1422:35+155m??1206.062 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2223:50+223m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+900:50+105m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1002:06+123m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1703:26+183m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+2410m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1107:04+162m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+202m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2811:05+3110m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3915:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+245m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:35+175m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1503:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+2210m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+9-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)/54303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+9??42843.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:31+1515:33+152m??42846.038219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??42850.019214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  15:46+1415:47+141m??42852.046213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  15:53+1915:54+191m??42857.039218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/KHKNKhera Kalan (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??42860.046215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/HUKHolambi Kalan (2 PFs)  16:05+1916:06+201m??42864.047215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  16:13+2116:14+221m??42869.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  16:21+2416:22+251m??42876.050223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HNNHarsana Kalan (2 PFs)  16:28+5716:29+561m??42881.036216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+242m??42886.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/SLKNSandal Kalan (2 PFs)  16:48+2516:49+271m??42895.037223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/RUGRajlu Garhi (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??42898.054223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  17:00+2617:01+281m??42902.051222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri (2 PFs)  17:08+2917:09+341m??42908.054224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  17:16+3317:17+381m??42914.066227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/DWNADiwana (2 PFs)  17:25+3917:26+451m??42923.015235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:32+1132m??42932.057235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BBDEBabarpur (2 PFs)  18:39+1218:40+151m??42938.060237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/KFUKohand (2 PFs)  18:45+1818:46+181m??42943.077237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  18:50+1718:51+211m??42948.044246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41/==/BZJTBazida Jatan (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:03+241m??42956.025246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:26+1319:28+152m??42966.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/BZKBhaini Khurd (2 PFs)  19:36+1419:37+151m??42973.054254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:44+161m??42978.048255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:49+1619:50+161m??42982.057253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/AMINAmin (2 PFs)  19:59+1620:00+171m??42991.034258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1220:20+105m??42999.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi (2 PFs)  20:26+1220:27+121m??43005.047258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49/==/DPPDhirpur (2 PFs)  20:34+1220:35+121m??43010.047262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50/==/DHMZDhola Mazra (2 PFs)  20:42+1120:43+121m??43015.057263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  20:49+1220:50+141m??43021.051266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/MOYMohri (2 PFs)  21:02+1321:03+171m??43031.026273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2122:08+1243m??43041.047276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  22:18+1622:20+152m??43049.077277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m??43059.0-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#56%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:35+1822:37+182m??43075.08305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#57%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  22:51+1422:53+152m??43077.046301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+125m??43086.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m??43095.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#60/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  23:45+13-??43110.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.